20 WILLOW LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 WILLOW LANE
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0090/ 000/
Control#
00006973
Owner
MIZZER, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,100
PID
6973
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,200$6,900$169,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMIZZER, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
20 WILLOW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-0671
Sale Date02/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIZZER, ROBERT$205,000 2848-067102/09/2024
ROGERS, BARBARA; ROGERS, MICHAEL$0 1209-006507/15/1975
PERKOLUP, P T & E$0 1173-069801/24/1973
PERKOLUP, P T & E$0 1162-063210/24/1972
WILLIAMS, E J$0 1128-060507/28/1970
YUSCHALK, E & A$0 0552-010403/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,253
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05B-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,382 1,382
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,247 1,247
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,247 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,382 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 345 0
   5,603 3,253

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,385$1,025$41,410
2024$32,800$3,250$36,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps