22 WINDY COVE
 Print  Map It

Location
22 WINDY COVE
Tax Map
58/ 02/ 0050/ 035/
Control#
00069730
Owner
GRAHAM, STEPHANIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,100
PID
69730
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,000$69,100$292,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM, STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
Address
22 WINDY CV
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2483-1045
Sale Date08/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM, STEPHANIE A$1 2483-104508/28/2013
GRAHAM, R SCOTT; GRAHAM, STEPHANIE$0 1429-019406/16/1989
HOSTETTER, H E$0 1325-003801/03/1983
HOSTETTER, H E & S$0 1302-065103/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58B-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,116 1,116
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,116 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,116 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 484 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 296 0
   4,352 1,864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl221.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,105$10,000$55,105
2024$45,105$10,000$55,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps