118 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 03/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00069736
Owner
SATTAZAHN, TIMOTHY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,600
PID
69736
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,000$54,600$218,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTAZAHN, TIMOTHY W
Co-Owner
Address
118 SCHOOL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$107,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2491-1841
Sale Date12/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SATTAZAHN, TIMOTHY W$107,000 2491-184112/04/2013
JOHNSTON, ANTOINETTE; JOHNSTON, ROBERT D$0 1357-035504/05/1985
KEESEY, J S & L L$0 1342-043004/06/1984
FRIE, F E & M E$0 1276-053507/13/1979
THISEN, J C & A S$0 1075-075405/04/1966
HENNINGER, A H$0 0945-030708/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,762
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,762 1,762
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 189 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   1,971 1,762

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage150
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone340.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,400$8,750$43,150
2024$34,400$8,750$43,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps