205 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
205 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 04/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00069738
Owner
PINE GROVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,700
PID
69738
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,900$33,800$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE GROVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
Co-Owner
Address
205 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0190-0306
Sale Date10/13/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINE GROVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY$1 0190-030610/13/1997
PINE GROVE HISTORICAL SOCIETY$1 1659-001304/10/1996
HIKES, J C$0 0374-031404/22/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 2,442
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,485 1,485
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 957 957
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 957 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   3,663 2,442

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood16.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,420$8,750$33,170
2024$24,420$8,750$33,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps