25 OAK GROVE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
25 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
58/ 04/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00069746
Owner
JOHNSON, KEVIN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$375,000
PID
69746
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,700$31,300$375,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, KEVIN D
Co-Owner
Address
25 OAK GROVE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-0586
Sale Date07/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, KEVIN D; JOHNSON, LORI R$205,000 2825-058607/06/2023
EIHAB HUMAN SERVICES INC$197,000 2391-144512/14/2010
ST MICHAEL'S SCHOOL$115,000 1566-029608/19/1994
SCHAEFFER, B A$0 1077-002106/17/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,184 2,184
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,184 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 275 0
   4,643 2,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage120
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood460.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,385$8,750$60,135
2024$51,385$8,750$60,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps