Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
11 OAK GROVE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
11 OAK GROVE ROAD
Tax Map
58/ 04/ 0004/ 003/
Control#
00069749
Owner
GROSS, JOHN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,200
PID
69749
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$229,900
$31,300
$261,200
Owner of Record
Owner
GROSS, JOHN L
Co-Owner
Address
11 OAK GROVE ROAD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2064-1453
Sale Date
09/24/2003
GROSS, JOHN L
$80,000
2064-1453
09/24/2003
BLANKENHORN T L & J M
$0
1075-0414
05/05/1966
DREISBACH, T E & J J
$0
1034-0659
11/27/1961
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1971
Living Area:
1,440
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
800
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
58-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,440
1,440
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,152
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
96
0
SLB
R-SLAB
252
0
2,940
1,440
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.37
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.37
Frontage
120
Depth
134
Total
2025
$19,090
$8,750
$27,840
2024
$19,090
$8,750
$27,840
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps