147 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
147 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00069753
Owner
AGTE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,300
PID
69753
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,300$22,000$114,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAGTE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4 HILLSIDE DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2466-1475
Sale Date04/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGTE LLC$24,000 2466-147504/05/2013
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID$1 0248-010802/11/1997
ZIMMERMAN SR, DAVID G$20,000 1442-048602/22/1990
DERFLER, MICHAEL & DOREEN A$0 1306-076507/22/1981
DUBBS, L L & A$0 0699-052403/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1864
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 360 360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 360 360
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 360 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
   1,562 900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,255$3,500$11,755
2024$8,255$3,500$11,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps