26 BLUE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
26 BLUE LANE
Tax Map
05/ 17/ 0093/ 001/
Control#
00006977
Owner
SNYDER, RAYMOND
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,100
PID
6977
District
05: CASS TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,200$4,900$6,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
26 WILLOW LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2660-0741
Sale Date06/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SNYDER, RAYMOND$2,000 2660-074106/17/2019
POLINSKY, FLORENCE; POLINSKY, GEORGE$0 1440-043612/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0502 - Cass - Hill T
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185$3,250$5,435
2024$2,185$3,250$5,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps