162 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
162 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 04/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00069770
Owner
JIMENEZ, ELIDA RAQUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$120,400
PID
69770
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,400$8,000$120,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, ELIDA RAQUEL
Co-Owner
Address
162 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2762-0207
Sale Date01/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, ELIDA RAQUEL$105,000 2762-020701/07/2022
WEST SCHUYLKILL G E M RLTY LLC$5,500 2595-056105/08/2017
FRIED, DAMIEN A; FRIED, NATALIE S$500 2529-220804/17/2015
BOLTZ, CHARLES W; BOLTZ, PATRICIA A$1 0721-017509/17/1999
BOLTZ CHARLES W & PATRICIA A$0 1316-020904/13/1982
DUBBS TRACEY L & E M$0 0549-034412/03/1928
DUBBS TRACEY L & E M$0 0549-014311/09/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 153 0
   2,137 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage38
Depth48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,345$3,500$14,845
2024$11,345$3,500$14,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps