301 E SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 E SECOND STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00069773
Owner
MARS, TRENT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$183,300
PID
69773
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,800$48,500$183,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARS, TRENT
Co-Owner
Address
301 SECOND ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2555-0706
Sale Date02/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARS, TRENT$90,000 2555-070602/09/2016
SECRETARY OF HOUSING &$10 2549-201011/06/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$1,077 2524-080512/17/2014
PARKE, LANA R$128,750 2428-033302/14/2012
GLASSMOYER, BARBARA A$135,000 2409-216007/25/2011
KOCHER, CYNTHIA A; KOCHER, VICTOR M$97,000 1227-009706/29/2001
DUBBS DAVID D & SUSAN M$0 1338-083211/29/1983
U S A FARMERS HOME ADM$0 1336-033902/21/1980
BOUCHLER T L & D M$0 1286-009002/20/1980
MEYER I O & WIFE$0 0982-032906/16/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 221 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   2,213 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood70.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete528.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl322.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,120$7,875$27,995
2024$20,120$7,875$27,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps