117 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
117 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00069779
Owner
WILSON, TARYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,500
PID
69779
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,000$47,500$187,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, TARYN
Co-Owner
Address
117 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$182,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-0055
Sale Date12/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILSON, BERNICE M; WILSON, TARYN$182,000 2844-005512/28/2023
WASSEL, EDWARD T - ETUX$0 0962-041507/16/1958
ACHENBACH, A A$0 0943-014107/10/1957
ACHENBACH, S L & E$0 0918-052704/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)582
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,164 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 28 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,380 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum405.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)BRBrick200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,915$7,875$36,790
2024$28,915$7,875$36,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps