118 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
118 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00069785
Owner
ECK, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,200
PID
69785
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,500$51,700$242,200

Owner of Record
OwnerECK, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
118 AMERICAN LEGION BOULEVARD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1481-0949
Sale Date06/03/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ECK, ELIZABETH A; ECK, JAMES A$55,000 1481-094906/03/1992
WITMER, E L$0 1112-079907/10/1969
LONG, J H JR. & V E$0 0900-006305/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-22
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,386 1,386
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,050 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   3,870 2,090

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)VVinyl200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock300.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,490$8,750$39,240
2024$30,490$8,750$39,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps