106 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
106 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00069788
Owner
MOORE, GEORGE E III & CHRIS L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,400
PID
69788
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$144,900$47,500$192,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, GEORGE E III & CHRIS L
Co-Owner
Address
106 AMERICAN LEGION
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1485-0987
Sale Date08/27/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOORE, GEORGE E III & CHRIS L$68,000 1485-098708/27/1992
DUBBS, D D & E L$0 1347-033908/01/1984
DUBBS, D D, E L & T I$0 1326-061904/19/1983
UPDEGROVE, R L & J$0 1268-041712/04/1978
BLOOM, E C & L M$0 1047-062707/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)450
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
CPTR-CARPORT 396 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,836 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl35.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,050$7,875$34,925
2024$27,050$7,875$34,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps