154 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
154 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00069798
Owner
HERB, MICHELLE
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$242,700
PID
69798
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$24,900$242,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERB, MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
154 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-1411
Sale Date03/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, MICHELLE$1 2946-141103/09/2026
HERB, BRUCE W; HERB, MICHELLE$50,000 2664-184508/05/2019
JONESTOWN BANK & TR CO$1,077 2636-215308/29/2018
JONES, EDWIN$10 2588-186103/01/2017
DELONG-JONES, CRYSTAL M$85,000 2376-292907/21/2010
DELONG, JUDITH A$1 1543-017602/25/1994
DE LONG, S L & J A$0 1422-078402/21/1989
ZARBE, E M JR. & E M$0 1327-000102/24/1983
HOLINESS CHURCH$0 0591-010204/14/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,248 2,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,248 0
CPTR-CARPORT 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 217 0
   5,017 2,248

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage138
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,450$5,090$11,540
2024$36,130$5,175$41,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps