105 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
105 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00069833
Owner
LRZ LTD
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$64,100
PID
69833
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,000$28,100$64,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLRZ LTD
Co-Owner
Address121 N TULPEHOCKEN ST

PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-1891/2024-5718
Sale Date05/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LRZ LTD$128,000 2859-1891/2024-571805/20/2024
GOLD MILLS INC$0 1136-068204/17/1971
MANBECK, J UX$0 0972-028512/20/1958
SMITH, E R$0 0776-007010/12/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary9000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,775$7,200$12,975
2024$5,775$7,200$12,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps