106 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00069836
Owner
MELOCHECK, EUGENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,400
PID
69836
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,300$17,100$109,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMELOCHECK, EUGENE
Co-Owner
Address
240 SUEDBERG RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-2579
Sale Date10/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELOCHECK, EUGENE$44,000 2641-257910/19/2018
WEAVER, DARLENE; WEAVER, DAVID$56,000 2403-051504/26/2011
ZIMMERMAN, MARK L; ZIMMERMAN, MARY C$0 0841-049005/05/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   2,175 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage42
Depth84

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,865$3,500$17,365
2024$13,865$3,500$17,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps