102 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00069837
Owner
BRUBAKER, KEITH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,800
PID
69837
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,400$17,400$119,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUBAKER, KEITH
Co-Owner
Address404 PEARL RD
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2008
Sale Date03/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUBAKER, KEITH; BRUBAKER, LYNELLE$150,000 2897-200803/19/2025
BARRY, KIMBERLY A; BARRY, MICHAEL S$26,000 2520-106112/13/2014
GOODWIN, GARY; RUTA, GLORIA$1 2501-050104/09/2014
ROEDER FLOYD M & CLAIRE H$0 1216-028411/14/1975
DERFLER, C E & R$0 0928-017010/09/1956
POTTS, L$0 0362-019904/01/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,296 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage42
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,490$3,500$18,990
2024$15,490$3,500$18,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps