68 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
68 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00069850
Owner
BERRIER, SUZANNE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,900
PID
69850
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,600$12,300$82,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERRIER, SUZANNE M
Co-Owner
Address
68 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2578-1416
Sale Date10/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERRIER, SUZANNE M$65,000 2578-141610/31/2016
LAMBERT, LAURIE A$1 2395-113912/27/2010
SCHRENCKENGOST, LAURIE A$47,900 0530-019601/28/1999
ZIMMERMAN S G & M R$0 1431-015307/21/1989
ZIMMERMAN R A & F A$0 1253-018203/07/1978
VALLEY BANK & TRUST CO$0 1093-077312/08/1967
BETZ G$0 1058-074304/10/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 786 786
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 744 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 486 0
   2,760 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage26
Depth104

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,970$3,500$19,470
2024$15,970$3,500$19,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps