66 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
66 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00069851
Owner
EAGLESON, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,800
PID
69851
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,500$8,300$72,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGLESON, JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
66 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$72,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-2102
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAGLESON, JUSTIN; EAGLESON, REBECCA; SCHNECK, CAROL$72,200 2764-210201/28/2022
SCHNECK, CAROL; SCHNECK, DEAN$33,500 2598-112106/13/2017
METROPOLITAN LIFE INS CO$1 2578-188910/01/2016
KOEHLER, DAWN L; KOEHLER, ROGER I$0 1117-046311/05/1969
FELTY, F W & A E$0 1072-035012/24/1965
HUMMEL, C & UX$0 0973-042901/14/1959
SATTIZAHN, I$0 0472-009107/04/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1887
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,070 1,284

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,035$3,500$14,535
2024$11,035$3,500$14,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps