54 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
54 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00069857
Owner
D AND K PARTNERS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$319,700
PID
69857
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,300$33,400$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerD AND K PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
50 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2828-1880
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D AND K PARTNERS LLC$300,000 2828-188008/14/2023
BOYER & STAGER PARTNERSHIP$142,000 1174-005105/11/2001
SMITH CHARLES G & NORMA J$0 1450-078408/10/1990
SCHAEFFER LESTER I & HELEN E$0 1219-018801/30/1976
SCHAEFFER, A M & K I$0 1095-096403/14/1968
SCHWALM, H A & G V$0 0783-047001/30/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail(Single)
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,400 3,400
   3,400 3,400

Parcel Information
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Deeded Acres0.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code373
DescriptionRetail(Single)  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1957.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,610$18,810$45,420
2024$26,610$18,810$45,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps