0 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00069876
Owner
DORAN, BETTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,000
PID
69876
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,500$32,500$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDORAN, BETTY
Co-Owner
Address
23 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2262-0593
Sale Date06/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DORAN, BETTY$27,500 2262-059306/29/2007
SPITTLER, CHARLES R; SPITTLER, MIRIAM J$1 1635-007811/20/1995
SPITTLER, A R; SPITTLER, C R$0 1360-048106/03/1985
SPITTLER, A R; SPITTLER, C R$0 1360-048106/03/1985
SPITTLER, A R & C R$0 0524-024610/08/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Log
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 280 280
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   364 280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,815$8,750$16,565
2024$7,815$8,750$16,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps