35 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
35 N TULPEHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00069880
Owner
WAGNER, SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$215,800
PID
69880
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,200$24,600$215,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address35 N TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-2190
Sale Date10/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DECK, HEATHER; WAGNER, SEAN$215,000 2879-219010/09/2024
BUILD BETTER HOUSES, LLC$79,200 2820-121106/02/2023
GIPE, DALE H$1 2800-007106/15/2022
GIPE, RICHARD S$130,900 2404-153405/26/2011
HERBER, J T; HERBER, LEIGH P$94,500 2113-027708/27/2004
STUMP, WAYNE R$86,800 0943-000407/25/2000
TOBIAS WILLIAM L$36,000 1490-005211/18/1992
EBY, M E$0 1382-025010/09/1986
EBY, M E$0 1378-025707/24/1986
EBY, M M EST.$0 0447-024603/20/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,764
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 812 812
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
DCKR-DECK 654 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 63 0
   3,429 1,764

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage45
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood242.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)VVinyl18.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,560$10,565$39,125
2024$28,560$10,565$39,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps