10 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00069910
Owner
RYAN, PAMELA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,000
PID
69910
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$18,000$116,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, PAMELA K
Co-Owner
Address
10 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-1619
Sale Date12/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, PAMELA K$75,000 2715-161912/28/2020
KASSAB, ANTHONY G$55,000 2523-234901/23/2015
CLEARY, DIANE; CLEARY, THOMAS P$0 1158-013208/04/1972
SCHWALM, H W JR. & F K$0 0897-050403/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 209 0
   2,189 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,530$3,500$20,030
2024$16,530$3,500$20,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps