16 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00069913
Owner
CLEARY, JEFFREY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,200
PID
69913
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,700$36,500$158,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY, JEFFREY A
Co-Owner
Address
16 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-1520
Sale Date10/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLEARY, JEFFREY A$125,000 2487-152010/25/2013
MARTIN, DARYL G; MARTIN, DORIS E$82,000 1606-033105/26/1995
FERGIE, M J & HIRST, R A$0 1436-078908/21/1989
HAESELAR, F E AL$0 1003-047506/18/1968
HAESLER, T H & E B$0 0471-017609/01/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,756
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 899 899
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 857 857
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,073 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 377 0
   3,206 1,756

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,280$3,750$28,030
2024$24,280$3,750$28,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps