30 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
30 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00069917
Owner
MORGAN, CHRIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,500
PID
69917
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,500$39,000$230,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, CHRIS
Co-Owner
Address
30 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2225-0845
Sale Date10/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, CHARLENE; MORGAN, CHRIS$0 2225-084510/04/2006
MORGAN, CHARLENE; MORGAN, CHRIS$1 2202-183005/06/2006
MORGAN, CHARLENE A$1 1494-008003/14/2002
TROPP CHARLENE A$78,000 1677-014308/30/1996
BROSIOUS C H & B M$1 1467-080508/06/1991
BROSIOUS C H$0 1435-095610/14/1989
BROSIOUS C H & BRILL S$0 1402-026901/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 870 870
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 870 870
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,078 0
DCKR-DECK 290 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 575 0
SLBR-SLAB 297 0
   3,980 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage45
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,395$4,725$30,120
2024$25,395$4,725$30,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps