42 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0137/ 000/
Control#
00069919
Owner
FENSTERMACHER, KELLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,800
PID
69919
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,900$36,900$179,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFENSTERMACHER, KELLY
Co-Owner
Address
42 CHERRY STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1494-0257
Sale Date02/28/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FENSTERMACHER, KELLY; HUNKAPILLER, DAVID$59,000 1494-025702/28/1993
SCJMECL. T$0 1217-086112/22/1975
SCHNECK, S S & C M$0 0544-022404/21/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,008 675
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,615 1,770

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl360.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood168.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,010$3,750$27,760
2024$24,010$3,750$27,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps