38 W POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 W POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00069925
Owner
STROUPHAUER VERNON & SUS.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,100
PID
69925
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$15,200$106,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTROUPHAUER VERNON & SUS.
Co-Owner
Address
38 W POTTSVILLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1260-0108
Sale Date07/28/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STROUPHAUER VERNON & SUS.$0 1260-010807/28/1978
KEEFER, I V AL$0 1174-005106/01/1973
KEEFER, G D & E$0 0721-039911/14/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   2,216 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage27
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBRBrick56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,725$3,500$17,225
2024$13,725$3,500$17,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps