7 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00069942
Owner
CROSSLEY, FELICIA Y
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,600
PID
69942
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,800$14,800$75,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSSLEY, FELICIA Y
Co-Owner
Address
7 CHERRY ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2499-2091
Sale Date03/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CROSSLEY, FELICIA Y$73,000 2499-209103/21/2014
AUNGST, AUDREY L$1 2121-072609/21/2004
KRAMMES, AUDREY L$58,900 1227-000106/29/2001
KOCHER CYNTHIA A & VICTOR M$46,000 1620-032908/25/1995
KEMMERLING MICHAEL S & KORI M$0 1426-205404/20/1989
MAIDENFORD B B ETAL$0 1378-077908/06/1986
MAIDENFORD B B$0 1360-013005/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 175 0
   1,927 1,182

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabTITile117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,690$3,500$19,190
2024$15,690$3,500$19,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps