Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
12 FAIRVIEW STREET
Print
Map It
Location
12 FAIRVIEW STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00069954
Owner
BACHERT, KAITLYN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,500
PID
69954
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$63,600
$14,900
$78,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BACHERT, KAITLYN M
Co-Owner
Address
12 FAIRVIEW ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price
$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2630-0861
Sale Date
06/18/2018
BACHERT, KAITLYN M
$64,000
2630-0861
06/18/2018
HOFFMAN, KIM L
$42,000
1466-0971
07/25/1991
LENGEL, K H & C E
$0
1194-0062
07/31/1974
WOLFE, R F & M E
$0
1070-0342
10/15/1965
WENRICH, S
$0
1020-0598
05/16/1961
FETTER, J EST.
$0
0359-0088
05/22/1911
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,170
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
630
630
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
540
540
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
540
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
266
0
1,976
1,170
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
20
Depth
108
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
50.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,730
$3,500
$21,230
2024
$17,730
$3,500
$21,230
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps