11 W POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
11 W POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0196/ 000/
Control#
00069977
Owner
ROMBERGER, DENNIS P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$178,800
PID
69977
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,000$39,800$178,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROMBERGER, DENNIS P
Co-Owner
Address
11 W POTTSVILLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$92,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2174-2336
Sale Date09/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMBERGER, DENNIS P; ROMBERGER, DONNA M$92,100 2174-233609/30/2005
BERTASAVAGE, JEFFREY; BERTASAVAGE, SANDRA L$70,000 1576-027210/20/1994
LENGEL, L A SR. & H A$0 1257-087206/19/1978
SCHNECK, T W & M A$0 0647-029906/20/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 644 322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 882 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 222 0
SLBR-SLAB 315 0
   3,981 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5801 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage59
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl714.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete274.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete49.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,575$4,425$35,000
2024$30,575$4,425$35,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps