0 E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0203/ 002/
Control#
00069984
Owner
WERNER CHARLES CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$253,300
PID
69984
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,800$59,500$253,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWERNER CHARLES CO
Co-Owner
Address
29 S TULPEHOCKEN ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1324-0781
Sale Date11/10/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WERNER CHARLES CO$0 1324-078111/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,964
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 4,964 4,964
   4,964 4,964
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,236
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 2,236 2,236
   2,236 2,236

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres1.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary24600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,835$1,110$13,945
2024$12,835$1,110$13,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps