0 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N TULPENHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0203/ 003/
Control#
00069985
Owner
PENN DYE & FINISHING CO
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$83,200
PID
69985
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,400$24,800$83,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPENN DYE & FINISHING CO
Co-Owner% LEAR CORPORATION
Address21557 TELEGRAPH RD
SOUTHFIELD, MI 48033
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1325-0583
Sale Date01/07/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENN DYE & FINISHING CO$0 1325-058301/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres1.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood5805 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary21800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,195$1,195
2024$0$1,195$1,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps