33RR E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33RR E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00069998
Owner
CULBERT, MICHAEL L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,900
PID
69998
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,300$8,600$98,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCULBERT, MICHAEL L
Co-Owner
Address
33 R E POTTSVILLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2263-1466
Sale Date06/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CULBERT, MICHAEL L; CULBERT, RHONDA L$1 2263-146606/28/2007
SCHNECK, RONALD; SCHNECK, SARAH M$1 1611-016806/15/1995
SCHNECK, S A$0 1437-043611/06/1989
SCHNECK, C H$0 0690-013408/05/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,002
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 600 402
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 143 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 268 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,571 1,002

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage28
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete42.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,115$3,500$17,615
2024$14,115$3,500$17,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps