28 KING FISHER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
28 KING FISHER DR
Tax Map
01/ 15/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00000700
Owner
WHITE, MASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,200
PID
700
District
01: Barry Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,500$24,700$109,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, MASON
Co-Owner
Address
28 KING DR
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0384
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYNOLDS, BRIANNA; WHITE, MASON$130,000 2783-038407/11/2022
WHITE, MARILYN A$60,000 2307-160106/20/2008
FLEMING, JOSEPH; FLEMING, MELISSA; MASER, GAIL R; MASER, RICHARD H$9,500 1680-023509/23/1996
YEAGER, D$0 1401-049212/11/1987
FAUST, R L & H J$0 1046-077606/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate01A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 244 0
   1,488 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0101 - Barry - Moon
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood108.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,160$3,000$12,160
2024$9,160$3,000$12,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps