Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
37 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
37 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00070001
Owner
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,600
PID
70001
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$63,700
$18,900
$82,600
Owner of Record
Owner
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
2938 COLUMBIA AVE, STE 1301
LANCASTER, PA 17603
Sale Price
$41,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2806-2234
Sale Date
01/18/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,
$41,500
2806-2234
01/18/2023
SANTANDER BANK NA
$1,233
2770-0328
02/23/2022
LEHMAN RILEY, LINDA; RILEY, CHARLES R
$48,600
1325-0157
10/04/2001
HOOVER WADE & REBECCA
$35,000
1496-0198
03/18/1993
HUMMEL E O & LIZZIE L
$0
0690-0317
11/08/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1889
Living Area:
1,387
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
58 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
731
731
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
656
656
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
656
0
DCK
R-DECK
266
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
162
0
2,471
1,387
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
20
Depth
192
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
W
Wood
360.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,145
$3,500
$18,645
2024
$15,145
$3,500
$18,645
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps