53 E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
53 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0226/ 000/
Control#
00070009
Owner
NAGLE, SHAYN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,800
PID
70009
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$11,800$52,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLE, SHAYN A
Co-Owner
Address
328 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2427-2479
Sale Date02/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAGLE, SHAYN A$15,000 2427-247902/21/2012
BOWERS, CHARLES$51,000 2340-117005/28/2009
MOYER SHIRLEY F$0 1252-099003/06/1978
TOBIAS, G A & A M$0 0651-002107/03/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,538
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 706 706
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 650 650
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 207 0
   2,577 1,538

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth174

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,170$3,500$20,670
2024$17,170$3,500$20,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps