36 E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
36 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0239/ 001/
Control#
00070022
Owner
PINDELL, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,900
PID
70022
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,000$12,900$86,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPINDELL, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
36 E POTTSVILLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2765-1042
Sale Date02/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PINDELL, MICHAEL$70,000 2765-104202/09/2022
PEIFFER, RANDY S$25,000 2424-151912/31/2011
KEGGERREIS, ARTHUR TERRY; KEGGERREIS, RON$0 1450-011507/26/1990
KEGERREIS, A E & F A$0 1044-064104/22/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,202 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,405$3,500$20,905
2024$17,405$3,500$20,905

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps