26 E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00070027
Owner
BURKE, TIMOTHY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,900
PID
70027
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,000$12,900$86,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, TIMOTHY A
Co-Owner275 COUNTRY CIRCLE DR W
AddressPORT ORANGE, FL 32128-6616
PORT ORANGE, FL 321286616
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0127
Sale Date06/29/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, TIMOTHY A$300,000 1466-012706/29/1991
MC GALLICHER, E M, ETAL$0 1398-043002/28/1986
MARS, R E & MC GALLICHER, E M$0 1342-070204/11/1984
ADAMS, W H & UX$0 0963-058208/04/1958
STAHL, N H & E$0 0598-024206/01/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,311 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl448.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,830$3,500$16,330
2024$12,830$3,500$16,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps