45 S TULPENHOCKEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
45 S TULPENHOCKEN STREET
Tax Map
58/ 05/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00070037
Owner
FBPIPA001 PROPCO LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$9,100
PID
70037
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,600$7,500$9,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFBPIPA001 PROPCO LLC
Co-OwnerC/O FULTON BANK CORP R/E
Address
ONE PENN SQUARE
LANCASTER, PA 17602
Sale Price$1,022,600
Certificate
Book & Page 2859-2534
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FBPIPA001 PROPCO LLC$1,022,600 2859-253405/07/2024
FULTON BANK N A$995 2392-130712/17/2010
R & S FLOWERS INC$136,000 2240-241201/30/2007
MOYERS FLOWERS INC$120,000 0537-007602/05/1999
SNYDER KENNETH A$1 0467-020911/09/1998
SNYDER JANICE L$65,000 0271-030903/20/1990
MOYER DAVID J & RUTH ANN$0 1269-030501/10/1979
MOYER FLORENCE MAE$0 1234-020411/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood5803 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,305$2,180$3,485
2024$1,305$2,180$3,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps