110 SCHOOL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
110 SCHOOL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00070047
Owner
LEFEVER, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,100
PID
70047
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,400$51,700$192,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFEVER, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
110 SCHOOL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$106,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2539-1969
Sale Date08/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFEVER, ANDREW$106,000 2539-196908/04/2015
MILLER, RUBY H$0 1095-083803/11/1968
BURKE, M W & N J$0 1066-010806/01/1965
SOHN, R & L$0 0863-056506/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,676
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,676 1,676
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   1,856 1,676

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,555$8,750$43,305
2024$34,555$8,750$43,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps