114 SCHOOL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
114 SCHOOL ST
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00070048
Owner
SEAVEY, SUSAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$198,400
PID
70048
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,700$51,700$198,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAVEY, SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address
114 SCHOOL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-0305
Sale Date03/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEBUS, KEVIN H; DEBUS, MARY A; SEAVEY, SUSAN M$140,000 2558-030503/15/2016
AGTE LLC$52,400 2547-082210/16/2015
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1,158 2526-124902/20/2015
SHIMMEL, RICHARD H$117,000 2094-269704/30/2004
KEMMERLING, KORI M; KEMMERLING, MICHAEL S$1 1620-032408/25/1995
BREWER, E F JR. & C S$0 1427-004604/27/1989
DOUBLEDAY, D W & L W$0 1387-050302/06/1987
DOUBLEDAY, D W & L W$0 1371-045002/19/1986
DOUBLEDAY, D W & L W$0 1368-058012/06/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,595
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,595 1,595
DCKR-DECK 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,079 1,595

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood18.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,375$8,750$42,125
2024$33,375$8,750$42,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps