119 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
119 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00070049
Owner
SEITZINGER, JEANETTE GAYLENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,800
PID
70049
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,100$51,700$174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEITZINGER, JEANETTE GAYLENE
Co-Owner
Address
119 WALNUT ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-2044
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEITZINGER, JEANETTE GAYLENE; SEITZINGER, STEPHEN$185,000 2733-204405/28/2021
ULTRA,LLC,$110,000 2727-042904/02/2021
MARSICANO, JUNE Z$65,000 1505-017205/26/1993
WINSHEIMER, F R & UX$0 1083-066602/24/1967
MEASESM, M N$0 1068-053607/01/1965
HALL, J E$0 0947-056710/14/1957
PEET, K W & R V$0 0863-055506/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,292 1,292
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   1,928 1,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete143.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,835$8,750$31,585
2024$22,835$8,750$31,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps