115 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00070050
Owner
BROMMER, JANE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,400
PID
70050
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,700$51,700$194,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROMMER, JANE A
Co-Owner
Address
115 WALNUT STREET
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1331-0737
Sale Date07/06/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROMMER, JANE A$0 1331-073707/06/1983
JOHNSTON, J E$0 1276-069507/19/1979
JOHNSTON, J E & L H$0 1194-092008/19/1974
GREGONIA, C A$0 0943-011307/25/1957
ADAMS, M F & M O$0 0863-056006/16/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58 - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,228 1,228
DCKR-DECK 36 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 288 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 340 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,116 1,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage100
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,985$8,750$40,735
2024$31,985$8,750$40,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps