15 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
 Print  Map It

Location
15 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD.
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00070067
Owner
SANDERS, VERNA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$232,800
PID
70067
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,900$53,900$232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, VERNA M
Co-Owner
Address
15 AMERICAN LEGION BLVD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2510-0666
Sale Date08/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS, VERNA M$134,000 2510-066608/01/2014
ROSSMAN, NANCY; ROSSMAN, WILLIAM$0 1375-053606/03/1986
MOORE, T D & M$0 0907-030207/29/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,419
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate58-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,419 1,419
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,419 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 408 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   3,378 1,419

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5802 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage120
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,135$8,750$40,885
2024$32,135$8,750$40,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps