70 E POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
70 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00070091
Owner
REITER, ETHAN JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,600
PID
70091
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,100$20,500$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREITER, ETHAN JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
70 E POTTSVILLE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$66,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-0820
Sale Date11/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REITER, ETHAN JOSEPH$66,250 2616-082011/13/2017
MILLER, DOUGLAS E$1 2573-042009/06/2016
MILLER, DOUGLAS E; MILLER, LOUISE H$75,000 2121-225510/20/2004
MOCK, RONALD D$0 1371-074502/28/1986
MOCK, M H & D R$0 1050-073110/19/1963
HEFFNER, R EST.$0 0527-053904/07/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,421
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 761 761
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 836 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   2,523 1,421

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,440$3,500$18,940
2024$15,440$3,500$18,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps