Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
66 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
66 E POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00070093
Owner
VILLAR, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,300
PID
70093
District
58: Pine Grove Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$72,600
$11,700
$84,300
Owner of Record
Owner
VILLAR, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
229 S SECOND ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$3,730
Certificate
Book & Page
2871-512
Sale Date
08/21/2024
VILLAR, WILLIAM
$3,730
2871-512
08/21/2024
DUBBS, JAY
$1
0575-0033
03/17/1999
DUBBS BENEDICT & JAY
$1
1500-0058
04/20/1993
DUBBS, L L & A
$0
1280-0270
09/26/1979
SNYDER, O & M
$0
0511-0114
06/19/1925
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,329
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Stucco
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
58-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
689
689
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
640
640
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
768
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
184
0
2,281
1,329
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
20
Depth
130
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AS
Asphalt
180.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Leanto
28 Leanto (lean-To)
W
Wood
40.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,525
$3,500
$18,025
2024
$14,525
$3,500
$18,025
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps