14 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00070099
Owner
FETTERMAN, TERRY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,300
PID
70099
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,300$22,000$130,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTERMAN, TERRY L
Co-Owner
Address
695 SWATARA ST
HUMMELSTOWN, PA 17036
Sale Price$49,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2678-1995
Sale Date02/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FETTERMAN, TERRY L; WICKLEM, MICHELE R$49,000 2678-199502/01/2019
SNEDDEN, MICHELE L; SNEDDEN, RICHARD R$76,500 1016-010310/25/2000
MILLER J R & WOLFE K A$0 1445-088405/02/1990
GRIFFITHS KENNETH & P$0 1136-049204/20/1971
HIKES, W D & N M$0 0594-015207/24/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,113 1,113
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 700 469
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   3,497 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,780$3,500$25,280
2024$21,780$3,500$25,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps