0 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00070102
Owner
SPITTLER, KERRY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,900
PID
70102
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,100$22,800$128,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSPITTLER, KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address
19 SPRUCE ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1153-0217
Sale Date05/01/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPITTLER, KERRY A; SPITTLER, MARY JANE$0 1153-021705/01/1972
CHRIST, C S & M S$0 0522-023906/28/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,427
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 727 727
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 924 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   2,703 1,427

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage40
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,870$3,900$19,770
2024$15,870$3,900$19,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps