14 LAUREL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
14 LAUREL ST
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00070111
Owner
BAUTISTA BETANCES, JENNY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,600
PID
70111
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,600$10,000$101,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUTISTA BETANCES, JENNY
Co-Owner
Address
14 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-0306
Sale Date10/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAUTISTA BETANCES, JENNY; KELLY, CLARENCE DANIEL$121,000 2796-030610/11/2022
GIBBON, MAUREEN$1 2615-266612/12/2017
GIBBON, BARBARA A; GIBBON, THOMAS L$0 1137-096405/26/1971
MC CARTHY, M J UX$0 0974-011101/26/1959
FOX, W S$0 0847-028308/29/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,322
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate58 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 682 682
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
CPTR-CARPORT 208 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,522 1,322

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage17
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl361.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,140$3,500$21,640
2024$18,140$3,500$21,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps