22 LAUREL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 LAUREL STREET
Tax Map
58/ 06/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00070116
Owner
WEWER, CHERYL C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,000
PID
70116
District
58: PINE GROVE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,700$12,300$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWEWER, CHERYL C
Co-OwnerNBM SWEIGERT, CHERYL C
Address21 LAUREL ST
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1338-0899
Sale Date12/14/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEWER, CHERYL C$0 1338-089912/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,267
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,169 1,267
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 724
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate58-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 418 418
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 306 306
   724 724

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5804 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood306.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick48.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,040$3,500$20,540
2024$17,040$3,500$20,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps